Untitled Document
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis


V48 Adam King and VA29 Terry Rankin are two of the regular Eurerka Series Drivers and are ready for round 10.


A Strong Entry List for the Eureka Series at Heartland Raceway
Author : Ian Vale

Round ten of the 2019-2020 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series will be conducted at Heartland Raceway Echuca /Moama this Saturday night with a strong field of drivers from Victoria and New South Wales looking for glory in this event.

Last round winner and current Eureka Series point’s leader Brett Milburn will lead the charge of Victorian drivers along with Jordyn Charge, Corey McCullagh, Jye Okeeffe, Charles Hunter, Grant Stansfield and Chris Solomon.

Albury driver Grant Anderson took out the Eureka Series round win at Heartland Raceway earlier this season and Grant is back to make that two from two.

While Grant Anderson and the Victorian contingency already mentioned are all more that capable of taking a round win there are a couple of other New South Wales competitors that are up to the challenge and have been in the winner’s circle this season as well, Sam Walsh and Jackson Delemont should be main contenders on the night.

Some of the other drivers from New South Wales nominated are Chris McInerney who is no stranger in the Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series along Warren Ferguson, Mark Attard, Kaitlyn Anthony, Coby Elliot and regular Eureka Series competitor Eddie Lumbar.

South Australia will be represented by the very fast and hard charging Ryan Jones, Ryan is also another feature winner this taking out a USC win at Murray Bridge and also an Allstar event last weekend as well.

Other Victorians in the field that will be up to the challenge are Brayden Parr, Adam king, Terry Rankin, Paul Solomon, Mark Carlin and David Donegan.

While there is a good mix of very competitive drivers entered for this round of the Series the real challenge for many of the drivers this weekend is to gain good points in the Series, while Brett Milburn has a healthy points lead going into round ten of the Series you have the battle for second and third places in the points standings between six drivers, Jordyn Charge, Grant Stansfield, Chris Solomon, Brayden Parr, Charles Hunter and Terry Rankin, these drivers are only separated by two hundred and forty three points. There is a possible four hundred and thirty points available at each round of the Series so to finish all events for these drivers will be important to gain as many points as possible.

Once again the format will start with the Heat/Group Time Trials to set up the six heat races before the two shootouts that will be followed by the C, B and A Main events. On Track action to commence at approximately 5.45pm.

Heartland Raceway Echuca / Moama this Saturday night the 22-02-2020 for round ten of Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series.

For more information go the Heartland Raceway web site heartlandraceway.com.au

Eureka Garages and Sheds Series – Indy Race Parts Top 10:
1st – Brett Milburn - 3105
2nd – Jordyn Charge - 2527
3rd – Grant Stanfield - 2509
4th – Chris Solomon – 2407
5th – Bobby Daly – 2375
6th – Brayden Parr – 2351
7th – Charles Hunter – 2344
8th – Terry Rankin – 2287
9th – Dennis Jones - 2051
10th – Mark Carlin – 1979

Western Nissan
(End of Series random draw between 11th & 20th place)
11th – Corey McCullagh – 1825
12th – Grant Anderson – 1805
13th – Ryan Davis – 1756
14th – Jye Okeeffe - 1744
15th – Peter Doukas – 1724
16th – Sam Wren – 1709
17th – Adam King - 1487
18th – Stephen Spark - 1393
19th – Paul Solomon - 1342
20th – Eddie Lumbar – 1276

For a full list of all the 2019-2020 SRA of Vic Race dates go to www.sravic.com

The Sprintcar Racing Association of Victoria thank the following Eureka Garages and Sheds Sprintcar Series and season sponsors:

EUREKA GARAGES & SHEDS, WESTERN NISSAN, MAX DUMESNY MOTORSPORT, HOOSIER TIRE AUSTRALIA, CAMDEN SINGAGE & BUILDING SERVICES, C & H TRUCKING, PARR MOTORSPORTS, STEELPIPES AUSTALIA, LUMBAR’S TRANSPORT, AVALON RACEWAY, MR ELECTRIC, D&F RACING PRODUCTS, ELIMINATOR RACE WINGS, COREY GIBSON PHOTOGRAPHY, MAXAM PRINTING, SPRINTCARWORLD.

Eureka Garages & Sheds www.eurekagarages.com.au
Western Nissan www.westernnissan.com.au
Hoosier Tires Australia www.mdmotorsport.com.au
Camden Signage & Building Services www.camdenneon.com.au
Steelpipes Pty Ltd www.steelpipes.com.au
Lumbars Transport www.lumbars.com.au
Eliminator Race Wings www.crossmotorsport.com
Mr Electric www.mrelectric.com.au
Parr Motorsports www.parrmotorsport.com
Avalon Raceway www.avalonraceway.com.au
Corey Gibson Photography www.gibsonphotography.com.au
Sprintcarworld www.sprintcarworld.com.au
Maxam Printing www.maxamprinting.com.au
C & H Trucking



 
Our Partners
 
 
 
 

Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Nominations

    No Nominations
Sprintcar World - Powered by Eagle Chassis

Latest winners

Saturday, March 14, 2020  -Premier Speedway - SRA

Untitled 1